1.vooru ajakava
L 06.10
Tartu Rock — BC Hotronic TÜs kell 17.15
KK Rakvere  — Ehitustööriist/Kalev Vinni SH 15.00
P 07.10
Nybit — TTÜ — A.Le Coq Tallinn Kalevi SH 17.00

Meeskondade koosseisud (sünniaasta/pikkus)
TARTU ROCK
Heikko Rannula 1983 / 185
Toomas Liivak 1970 / 186
Jaanus Liivak 1973 / 180
Tanel Tein 1978 / 194
Toomas Kandimaa 1975 / 195
Tarmo Kikerpill 1977 / 197
Martin Viiask 1983 / 206
Marek Doronin 1983 / 200
Veljo Vares 1981 / 200
Antti Vasar 1979 / 196
Andrus Renter 1973 / 207
Vallo Reinkort 1974 / 200
Kristo Aab 1985 / 193
Rain Peerandi 1984 / 189
Peatreener: Jüri Neissaar

TTÜ — A. Le COQ
Kaur Heinaru 1978 / 184
Kurk Lee 1967 / 188
Kauri Sild 1981 / 195
Mark Shein 1977 / 183
Karmo Allikas 1981 / 196
Tair Tenno 1969 / 190
Terry Hailey 1974 / 204
Janar Talts 1983 / 204
Imre Triisberg 1981 / 204
Aivar Kuusmaa 1967 / 188
Peatreener: Andres Sõber

NYBIT (Tallinn)
Henri Ausmaa 1983 / 195
Indrek Varblane 1968 / 191
Aigar Kristovald 1979 /195
Mario Polusk 1978 / 181
Indrek Reinbok 1976 / 190
Ando Tagamets 1979 / 199
Erki Kivinukk 1973 / 199
Priit Silland 1981 / 196
Marek Noormets 1971 / 203
Rain Küttis 1974 / 186
Gert Hendrikson 1974 / 190
Peatreener: Tiit Sokk

BC HOTRONIC (Tallinn)
Kaido Seil 1975 / 190
Kert Kesküla 1975 / 198
Erkki Sadam 1976 / 188
Taavi Telgma 1978 / 183
Indrek Visnapuu 1976 / 185
Gerd Kiili 1978 / 194
Jesper Parve 1980 / 196
Margus Nurja 1973 / 202
Ivo Uibukant 1980 / 197
Kristo Reinumäe 1980 / 198
Priit Pihela 1977 / 198
Indrek Raig 1978 / 207
Mart Uuehendrik 1980 / 187
Igor Kurashov 1972 / 210
Peatreener: Heino Enden

KK RAKVERE
Sven Pugonen 1980 / 182
Raido Kõiv 1983 / 175
Rait Oraver 1978 / 180
Indrek Suur 1982 / 191
Kaspar Lamp 1981 / 192
Priit Lokutshievski 1972 / 198
Remy Aare 1979 / 184
Vallo Allingu 1978 / 205
Rain Künnapuu 1982 / 205
Raido Villers 1982 / 196
Mihhail Nikolotov 1976 / 200
Silver Kallas 1977 / 192
Peatreener: Aivo Erkmaa

TALLINNA KALEV
Tanel Kaljula 1981 / 190
Alar Varrak 1982 / 182
Tarmo Juhanson 1980 / 185
Kristjan Kangur 1982 / 203
Andres Kilk 1983 / 195
Priit Ilver 1976 / 201
Indrek Rumma 1969 / 198
Erko Linnas 1978 / 198
Erik Dorbek 1982 / 196
Valmo Kriisa 1974 / 190
Andrei Laletin 1974 / 204
Rauno Pehka 1969 / 188
Kristjan Makke 1981 / 203
Seth Sundberg 1975 / 216
Dan Shanks 1973 / 193
Peatreener: Üllar Kerde

EHITUSTÖÖRIIST-KALEV
Teet Telgma 1980 / 188
Kristjan Puusild 1980 / 196
Heiko Niidas 1983 / 206
Kaido Saag 1983 / 175
Oliver Tammsalu 1982 / 198
Heiki Riives 1981 / 201
Vaiko Riives 1981 / 200
Teet Tiisvelt 1982 / 189
Taavi Tuisk 1983 / 187
Gregor Arbet 1983 / 195
Rait Keerles 1980 / 202
Rait Käbin 1981 / 185
Reemo Veski 1980 / 199
Erik Lepajõe 1981 / 200
Tanel Einaste 1982 / 196
Gert Sheinberg 1982 / 195
Karl-Peeter Dorbek 1980 / 187
Peatreener: Allan Dorbek